OFFICERS & TRUSTEES OF THE VALLEY OF DAYTON

The following brethren have been elected and appointed as the officers to serve the Valley of Dayton, Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite.

Gabriel Lodge of Perfection

 

  • Thrice Potent Master                W.B. E. Duane Wooton, 32°
  • Deputy Master                            W.B. Mark C. Pelfrey, 32°
  • Senior Warden                            W.B. Alfred C. Butler, 32°
  • Treasurer                                     Ill. & R.W.B. Ronald L. Connelly, 33°
  • Secretary                                     Ill. & R.W.B. J Randolph Clark, 33°
  • Junior Warden                            R.W.B. H. Matthew Reed, 32°
  • Master of Ceremonies             W.B. Richard L. Bootes, 32°
  • Captain of the Guard               W.B. Stuart L. Thacker, 32°

Miami Council Princes of Jerusalem

 

  • Sovereign Prince                       W.B. Mark A. Jeffers, 32°
  • High Priest                                  R.W.B. Dennis A. Kirk , 32°
  • Senior Warden                           W.B. Jamie L. Kilburn, 32˚
  • Treasurer                                     Ill. & R.W.B. Ronald L. Connelly, 33°
  • Secretary                                     Ill. & R.W.B.  J Randolph Clark, 33°
  • Junior Warden                            R.W.B. Shawn A. Johnson, 32˚
  • Master of Ceremonies             Gregory R. (Rhett) Boothby, 32˚
  • Master of Entrances                 W.B. Robert G. Shelton, 32˚

Dayton Chapter Rose Croix

 

  • Most Wise Master                    W.B. Adam R. Bray, 32°
  • Senior Warden                          R.W.B. Troy L. Davis, 32°
  • Junior Warden                           W.B. Robert J. Brower III , 32°
  • Treasurer                                    Ill. & R.W.B. Ronald L. Connelly, 33°
  • Secretary                                    Ill. & R.W.B. J Randolph Clark, 33°
  • Master of Ceremonies            W.B. Harless H. Maynard, 32° MSA
  • Captain of the Guard              W.B. Christian A. Moore, 32°
  • Orator                                         W.B. John E. Lawhorn IV, 32°

Dayton Consistory, S.P.R.S

 

  • Commander-in-Chief              W.B. Keith M. Rawlins, 32°
  • 1st Lt. Commander                  W.B.  Lowell G. (Jerry) Young, 32°
  • 2nd Lt. Commander                 R.W.B. Robert K. Crager, 32°
  • Treasurer                                    Ill.  & R.W.B. Ronald L. Connelly, 33°
  • Secretary                                     Ill. & R.W.B. J Randolph Clark, 33°
  • Master of Ceremonies             W.B. Carl C. Keller, 32°
  • Captain of the Guard               W.B. Matthew L. Brookey, 32°
  • Engineer & Seneschal              W.B. George E. Moore, 32°

TRUSTEES

OF THE VALLEY

OF DAYTON

  • Ill. & M.W.B.   Terry W. Posey, 33°
  • Ill. & R.W.B.     Ronald L. Connelly, 33° (Treasurer)
  • Ill.& R.W.B.      J. Randolph Clark, 33° (Secretary)
  • Ill. & R.W.B.     Nathan H. Pelfrey, 33°
  • Ill. & R.W.B.     William P. Mayberry, Jr., 33°
  • Ill. & W.B.        Steven J. Hottle, 33°
  • Ill. & W.B.        John E. Rhodes,Jr., 33°
  • Ill. & W.B.        Christopher L. Atchison, 33°